331 Depot St Walnut, IL 61376
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $159,686
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Depot St, Walnut, IL 61376 and is currently estimated at $107,422, approximately $117 per square foot. 331 Depot St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley North School and Bureau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Chenneour Ireme M
Bought by
Sobottka Eugene M and Sobottka Ronna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,195
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$79,227
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobottka Eugene M | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sobottka Eugene M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,386 | $25,915 | $3,919 | $21,996 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $24,700 | $4,210 | $20,490 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $22,953 | $3,912 | $19,041 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $21,182 | $3,610 | $17,572 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $20,902 | $3,562 | $17,340 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $20,513 | $3,496 | $17,017 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $19,497 | $3,323 | $16,174 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $19,058 | $3,248 | $15,810 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $18,453 | $3,145 | $15,308 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,781 | $3,030 | $14,751 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,781 | $3,030 | $14,751 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,218 | $3,104 | $15,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map