331 E Hughes St Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $313,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E Hughes St, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $279,330, approximately $107 per square foot. 331 E Hughes St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Hoffman Roy L and Hoffman Beth M
Bought by
Wilmington Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Bought by
Hoffman Roy L and Hoffman Beth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Bolger Zonyk and Bolger Snyder
Bought by
Jem Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Townsend Jack
Bought by
Bolger Zonyk and Bolger Snyder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Fedak Richard
Bought by
Townsend Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Fedak Donna
Bought by
Fedak Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmington Trust Company | $62,900 | None Available | |
| Hoffman Roy L | $91,000 | -- | |
| Jem Enterprises | -- | -- | |
| Bolger Zonyk | $71,000 | -- | |
| Townsend Jack | $60,000 | -- | |
| Fedak Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $63,100 | $24,200 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map