331 E Lancaster Blvd Unit J-15 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,070 - $538,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E Lancaster Blvd Unit J-15, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $482,018, approximately $282 per square foot. 331 E Lancaster Blvd Unit J-15 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Mayes
Bought by
Mayes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Mayes John P
Bought by
Mayes Lourdes J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
The Lourdes Mayes Living Trust
Bought by
Mayes Lourdes J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Mayes Lourdes J
Bought by
The Lourdes Mayes Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Mayes John P
Bought by
Mayes Lourdes J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Mayes John Paul
Bought by
Mayes John Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,650
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Mayes John Paul
Bought by
Mayes John Paul and Mayes Lourdes Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,324
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Mayes John P
Bought by
Mayes John Paul and Mayes Lourdes Josefina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Brockers Conrad S
Bought by
Mayes John Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,648
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Steiner George
Bought by
Brockers Conrad S and Brockers Marion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayes | -- | -- | |
| Mayes Lourdes J | -- | -- | |
| Mayes Lourdes J | -- | -- | |
| The Lourdes Mayes Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mayes Lourdes J | -- | -- | |
| Mayes John Paul | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Mayes John Paul | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Mayes John Paul | -- | -- | |
| Mayes John Paul | $90,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Brockers Conrad S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mayes | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Mayes Lourdes J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayes Lourdes J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayes John Paul | $29,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayes John Paul | $87,324 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayes John Paul | $92,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $150,974 | $37,778 | $113,196 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $148,015 | $37,038 | $110,977 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $145,113 | $36,312 | $108,801 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $142,268 | $35,600 | $106,668 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $139,479 | $34,902 | $104,577 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $135,344 | $33,868 | $101,476 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $132,691 | $33,204 | $99,487 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $127,540 | $31,915 | $95,625 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $125,625 | $31,436 | $94,189 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $123,165 | $30,821 | $92,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map