331 E Palmdale Ave Unit 1 Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $717,227
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E Palmdale Ave Unit 1, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $675,057, approximately $455 per square foot. 331 E Palmdale Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Murphy Louise R
Bought by
Mendel Leslee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,160
Outstanding Balance
$135,790
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$539,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Murphy Louise R
Bought by
Murphy Louise R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendel Leslee | $212,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Murphy Louise R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendel Leslee | $208,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $273,648 | $155,698 | $117,950 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $268,283 | $152,645 | $115,638 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $263,023 | $149,652 | $113,371 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $257,866 | $146,717 | $111,149 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $252,810 | $143,840 | $108,970 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $250,218 | $142,365 | $107,853 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $245,312 | $139,573 | $105,739 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $240,502 | $136,836 | $103,666 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $235,787 | $134,153 | $101,634 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $231,164 | $131,522 | $99,642 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $227,692 | $129,546 | $98,146 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $223,232 | $127,008 | $96,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map