331 Freitas Ct Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $1,472,000 - $2,163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Freitas Ct, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,735,658, approximately $814 per square foot. 331 Freitas Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary School, Los Cerros Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Debra L
Bought by
Robinson Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Debra L
Bought by
Robinson Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Robinson Debra L
Bought by
Robinson Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Debra Robinson
Bought by
Robinson Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Debra Robinson
Bought by
Robinson Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Debra Robinson
Bought by
Robinson Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Robinson Debra
Bought by
Robinson Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Robinson Debra
Bought by
Robinson Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Debra L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Robinson Debra L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Robinson Debra L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Robinson Debra L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Robinson Debra L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Robinson Debra L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Robinson Debra L | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Debra L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Robinson Debra L | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Debra | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robinson Debra L | $226,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson Debra L | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson Debra L | $214,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson Debra L | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Robinson Debra | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $362,398 | $121,852 | $240,546 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $355,293 | $119,463 | $235,830 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $348,327 | $117,121 | $231,206 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $341,498 | $114,825 | $226,673 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $334,803 | $112,574 | $222,229 |
| 2019 | $4,510 | $324,875 | $109,236 | $215,639 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $318,506 | $107,095 | $211,411 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $312,262 | $104,996 | $207,266 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $306,140 | $102,938 | $203,202 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $301,542 | $101,392 | $200,150 |
| 2014 | $3,978 | $295,636 | $99,406 | $196,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map