331 Grande Ave Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,046 - $976,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Grande Ave, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $852,512, approximately $412 per square foot. 331 Grande Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Halen Richard A and Halen Lorraine P
Bought by
Halen Richard and Halen Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,400
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Halen Richard A and Halen Lorraine P
Bought by
Halen Richard and Halen Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,800
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Halen Richard A and Halen Lorraine P
Bought by
Halen Richard and Halen Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Halen Richard A and Halen Lorraine P
Bought by
Halen Richard and Halen Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Halen Richard A and Halen Lorraine P
Bought by
Halen Richard A and Halen Lorraine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halen Richard | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Halen Richard A | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Halen Richard | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Halen Richard A | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Halen Richard | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Halen Richard A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Halen Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Halen Richard A | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Halen Richard A | $151,400 | |
| Closed | Halen Richard A | $159,800 | |
| Closed | Halen Richard A | $167,500 | |
| Closed | Halen Richard A | $161,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $245,208 | $47,865 | $197,343 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $235,688 | $46,007 | $189,681 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $231,067 | $45,105 | $185,962 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $226,537 | $44,221 | $182,316 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $224,215 | $43,768 | $180,447 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $219,819 | $42,910 | $176,909 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $215,510 | $42,069 | $173,441 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $211,286 | $41,245 | $170,041 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $207,144 | $40,437 | $166,707 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $204,033 | $39,830 | $164,203 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $200,037 | $39,050 | $160,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map