331 Lane St Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Lane St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $369,045, approximately $287 per square foot. 331 Lane St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Davis Norma J and The Davis Family 1993 Trust
Bought by
Madrigal Jesus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Jesus | $150,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $277,867 | $136,648 | $141,219 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $272,419 | $133,969 | $138,450 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $267,079 | $131,343 | $135,736 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $261,843 | $128,768 | $133,075 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $256,710 | $126,244 | $130,466 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $195,000 | $145,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $195,000 | $145,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $197,000 | $110,000 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $190,000 | $80,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $166,000 | $38,500 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $129,500 | $30,000 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map