365 Farr St Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Farr St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $376,187, approximately $283 per square foot. 365 Farr St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Kosai Isabel
Bought by
Berru Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Berru Anita and Paula M Sisneros Family Trust
Bought by
Kosai Isabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1997
Sold by
Sisneros Rufino and Sisneros Paula
Bought by
Sisneros Paula M and The Paula M Sisneros Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berru Melanie | -- | None Available | |
| Kosai Isabel | -- | None Available | |
| Sisneros Paula M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $57,508 | $14,666 | $42,842 |
| 2024 | $610 | $56,381 | $14,379 | $42,002 |
| 2023 | $609 | $55,277 | $14,098 | $41,179 |
| 2022 | $601 | $54,194 | $13,822 | $40,372 |
| 2021 | $592 | $53,132 | $13,551 | $39,581 |
| 2020 | $511 | $52,589 | $13,413 | $39,176 |
| 2019 | $501 | $51,558 | $13,150 | $38,408 |
| 2018 | $499 | $50,548 | $12,893 | $37,655 |
| 2017 | $486 | $49,558 | $12,641 | $36,917 |
| 2016 | $452 | $48,588 | $12,394 | $36,194 |
| 2015 | $446 | $47,859 | $12,208 | $35,651 |
| 2014 | $440 | $46,922 | $11,969 | $34,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map