400 West Ave S Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 West Ave S, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $340,553, approximately $311 per square foot. 400 West Ave S is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Sandoval Maurisio and Sandoval Maria R
Bought by
Sandoval Socorro and Nuno Enrique
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Socorro | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $121,562 | $45,541 | $76,021 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $119,180 | $44,649 | $74,531 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $116,844 | $43,774 | $73,070 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $114,554 | $42,916 | $71,638 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $112,309 | $42,075 | $70,234 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $111,158 | $41,644 | $69,514 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $108,979 | $40,828 | $68,151 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $106,843 | $40,028 | $66,815 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $104,749 | $39,244 | $65,505 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $102,696 | $38,475 | $64,221 |
| 2015 | $624 | $64,278 | $30,780 | $33,498 |
| 2014 | $616 | $63,020 | $30,178 | $32,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map