331 N 10th St Towanda, KS 67144
Estimated Value: $160,897 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 N 10th St, Towanda, KS 67144 and is currently estimated at $164,724, approximately $130 per square foot. 331 N 10th St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Circle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2020
Sold by
Devor Victor W
Bought by
Devor Victor W and Devor Victor W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Devore Ellen G
Bought by
Devore Ellen G and Devore Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Devore Ellen G
Bought by
Devore Ellen G and Devore Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Devor Victor W and Devor Ellen G
Bought by
Devor Victor W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Devor Victor W and Devor Ellen G
Bought by
Devor Victor W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devor Victor W | -- | None Available | |
| Devore Ellen G | -- | -- | |
| Devore Ellen G | -- | -- | |
| Devor Victor W | -- | -- | |
| Devor Victor W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21 | $16,284 | $1,702 | $14,582 |
| 2024 | $21 | $15,032 | $1,127 | $13,905 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $14,594 | $1,127 | $13,467 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,512 | $1,127 | $11,385 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $11,730 | $1,127 | $10,603 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $11,535 | $1,127 | $10,408 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $11,408 | $1,127 | $10,281 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $10,859 | $1,127 | $9,732 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $10,293 | $1,127 | $9,166 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,700 | $12,250 | $73,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map