331 Speyside Ln Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $481,758 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,187
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Speyside Ln, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $510,940, approximately $160 per square foot. 331 Speyside Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Schonert Deborah and Marceline V Westermeyer Trust
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Richard D Schone and Schonert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Eugene Edwards and Ven Rhodenia
Bought by
Marceline V Westermeyer Trust and Westermeyer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Schonert Richard D and Schonert Deborah J
Bought by
Edwards Carlton Eugene and Edwards Rhodenia Vennette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,703
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Krall James J and Krall Constance L
Bought by
Westermeyer Marceline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Schonert Richard D and Schonert Deborah J
Bought by
Krall James J and Krall Constance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Culbreath James M and Culbreath Heather V
Bought by
Schonert Richard D and Schonert Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Culbreath James M and Culbreath Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,850
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Richard D Schone | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marceline V Westermeyer Trust | $437,100 | Aloma Title | |
| Edwards Carlton Eugene | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Westermeyer Marceline | $220,000 | Attorney | |
| Krall James J | $176,000 | Attorney | |
| Schonert Richard D | $353,000 | Thoroughbred Title Llc | |
| Culbreath James M | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Carlton Eugene | $278,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Krall James J | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Culbreath James M | $134,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,993 | $429,000 | $90,000 | $339,000 |
| 2025 | $6,993 | $434,600 | $90,000 | $344,600 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $418,170 | $90,000 | $328,170 |
| 2023 | $6,679 | $423,603 | $120,000 | $303,603 |
| 2022 | $3,227 | $244,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $233,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $228,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $224,307 | $40,000 | $184,307 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $229,432 | $50,000 | $179,432 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $195,993 | $22,000 | $173,993 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $183,037 | $22,000 | $161,037 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $184,347 | $35,000 | $149,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map