356 Speyside Ln Apopka, FL 32712
Estimated Value: $595,042 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,037
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 356 Speyside Ln, Apopka, FL 32712 and is currently estimated at $643,261, approximately $159 per square foot. 356 Speyside Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Krall James J and Krall Constance L
Bought by
Schonert Richard D and Schonert Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,678
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Krall James J and Krall Constance L
Bought by
Krall James J and Krall Constance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Krall James J and Krall Constance L
Bought by
Krall James J and Krall Constance L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Krall James J and Krall Constance L
Bought by
Heineman D Scott and Johnson Kurt F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Walsh Robert S and Walsh Jane E
Bought by
Krall James J and Krall Constance L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,600
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Walsh Robert S and Walsh Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schonert Richard D | $245,000 | Attorney | |
| Krall James J | -- | Attorney | |
| Krall James J | -- | None Available | |
| Heineman D Scott | -- | -- | |
| Krall James J | $327,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Robert S | $223,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schonert Richard D | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krall James J | $345,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Krall James J | $310,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,539 | $264,260 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,539 | $264,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $257,313 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $242,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $235,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $228,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $225,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $220,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $216,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $269,019 | $50,000 | $219,019 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $260,712 | $28,000 | $232,712 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $255,146 | $28,000 | $227,146 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $240,537 | $38,000 | $202,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map