331 Stine Rd Bakersfield, CA 93309
Southwest Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Stine Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $406,639, approximately $265 per square foot. 331 Stine Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Munsey Elementary School, Curran Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Gomez Jose Edgar Pineda
Bought by
Vega Yessy C Yanez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Gomez Nora I
Bought by
Pineda Jose Edgar Gomez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Gunther Kenneth P and Gunther Sharon L
Bought by
Pineda Jose Edgar Gomez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Gunther Kenneth P and Gunther Sharon L
Bought by
Gunther Kenneth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Walker Howard Ray and Walker Marjorie R
Bought by
Gunther Kenneth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Yessy C Yanez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pineda Jose Edgar Gomez | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Pineda Jose Edgar Gomez | $239,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Gunther Kenneth P | -- | None Available | |
| Gunther Kenneth P | $220,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pineda Jose Edgar Gomez | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunther Kenneth P | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $306,000 | $112,200 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $253,321 | $88,366 | $164,955 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $248,355 | $86,634 | $161,721 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $243,486 | $84,936 | $158,550 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $238,713 | $83,271 | $155,442 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $236,267 | $82,418 | $153,849 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $236,267 | $82,418 | $153,849 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $227,094 | $79,218 | $147,876 |
| 2017 | $3,052 | $222,642 | $77,665 | $144,977 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $218,278 | $76,143 | $142,135 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $215,000 | $75,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $132,000 | $33,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map