331 Sycamore Hill Ct Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $878,618 - $1,028,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Sycamore Hill Ct, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $931,155, approximately $768 per square foot. 331 Sycamore Hill Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vista Grande Elementary School, Los Cerros Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Juan Chapa 2023 Family Trust and Chapa Juan M
Bought by
Chapa Juan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,291
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$878,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Chapa Juan M
Bought by
Juan Chapa 2023 Family Trust and Chapa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Mills Patricia M
Bought by
Chapa Juan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$646,621
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Mills Patricia M
Bought by
Mills Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Mills Malcolm C and Mills Patricia M
Bought by
Mills Malcolm C and Mills Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Lee Overholtzer Gregory
Bought by
Mills Malcolm C and Mills Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,450
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Pace Richard Eugene
Bought by
Overholtzer Gregory Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,680
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapa Juan M | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Juan Chapa 2023 Family Trust | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Chapa Juan M | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Juan Chapa 2023 Family Trust | -- | Simplifile | |
| Chapa Juan M | $669,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mills Patricia M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mills Malcolm C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mills Malcolm C | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Overholtzer Gregory Lee | -- | -- | |
| Overholtzer Gregory Lee | $225,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapa Juan M | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Chapa Juan M | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapa Juan M | $646,621 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Patricia M | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Malcolm C | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Malcolm C | $193,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Overholtzer Gregory Lee | $179,680 | |
| Closed | Mills Malcolm C | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,929 | $814,705 | $580,292 | $234,413 |
| 2024 | $9,516 | $798,731 | $568,914 | $229,817 |
| 2023 | $9,516 | $783,070 | $557,759 | $225,311 |
| 2022 | $9,446 | $767,717 | $546,823 | $220,894 |
| 2021 | $9,242 | $752,664 | $536,101 | $216,563 |
| 2019 | $8,658 | $696,027 | $520,200 | $175,827 |
| 2018 | $8,338 | $682,380 | $510,000 | $172,380 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $295,646 | $192,607 | $103,039 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $289,850 | $188,831 | $101,019 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $285,497 | $185,995 | $99,502 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $279,905 | $182,352 | $97,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map