331 W Wind Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,528
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 W Wind Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $687,775, approximately $194 per square foot. 331 W Wind Rd is a home with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Bhinge Vishal Avinash and Arole Vidya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,496
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhinge Vishal Avinash | $498,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bhinge Vishal Avinash | $398,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,632 | $205,030 | $37,800 | $167,230 |
| 2023 | $11,538 | $205,030 | $37,800 | $167,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map