378 W Wind Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $749,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,392
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 378 W Wind Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $686,048, approximately $202 per square foot. 378 W Wind Rd is a home with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Krishna Thekkevarikotie Kalyan and Nair Shantha Archana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$573,804
Outstanding Balance
$553,226
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Krishna Thekkevarikotie Kalyan and Nair Shantha Archana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$573,804
Outstanding Balance
$553,226
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishna Thekkevarikotie Kalyan | $552,900 | Omega Title | |
| Krishna Thekkevarikotie Kalyan | $552,900 | Omega Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krishna Thekkevarikotie Kalyan | $573,804 | |
| Closed | Krishna Thekkevarikotie Kalyan | $573,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,879 | $208,290 | $37,800 | $170,490 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $64,720 | $37,800 | $26,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map