3311 Dwight Way Stockton, CA 95204
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,875
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Dwight Way, Stockton, CA 95204 and is currently estimated at $458,963, approximately $244 per square foot. 3311 Dwight Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Hoover Elementary School, and Flora Arca Mata.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Neuharth Marlene
Bought by
Lefief Marc J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefief Marc J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,455 | $436,062 | $173,374 | $262,688 |
| 2024 | $5,369 | $427,513 | $169,975 | $257,538 |
| 2023 | $5,248 | $419,132 | $166,643 | $252,489 |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $410,915 | $163,376 | $247,539 |
| 2021 | $4,614 | $377,000 | $90,000 | $287,000 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $315,000 | $90,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $360,000 | $90,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $275,000 | $60,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $4,338 | $350,000 | $119,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $291,000 | $116,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $238,000 | $71,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map