NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $406,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2014

Last sale price $163,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 136% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,471 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of March 2014

Many recent updates, new siding, windows, kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, new flooring and freshly painted. Some features include main level bedroom, den, hardwood floors, finished lower level. Hurry wont last-Move in Ready-Fast Possesion

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Moore

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 12/24/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

William Bloomberg

Bloomberg Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,473

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43x103

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1802823330002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,473

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: NonHomestead
  • Amenities: Hardwood Floors
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.11
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 712
  • Parcel Number: 1802823330002
  • Stories: 1.25 - 1.75 Story
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Basement, Main Floor Full Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room 1: Living Room, 14x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 16x11, On Level: Lower
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 14x10, On Level: Upper
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 10x10, On Level: Lower
  • Room 9: Den/Office, 11x10, On Level: Main
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1160
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 600
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1760

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 43X103

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1941

Tax Info

  • Year: 2013
  • Tax Value: 2473

MLS Schools

  • School District: Minneapolis #1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Bloomberg William C and Bloomberg Jane Marie P
Current Estimated Value
$384,256

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,194
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Schlemmer Joseph
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bloomberg William C $163,000 None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $166,226 None Available
Schlemmer Joseph $192,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bloomberg William C $130,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/14/2014 03/14/14 Sold $163,000 -6.8% $93 / Sq Ft
02/11/2014 02/11/14 Pending -- -- --
12/24/2013 12/24/13 For Sale $174,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,040 $340,000 $130,000 $210,000
2023 $4,338 $333,000 $118,000 $215,000
2022 $4,088 $316,000 $94,000 $222,000
2021 $3,462 $295,000 $69,000 $226,000
2020 $3,713 $258,500 $37,800 $220,700
2019 $3,644 $256,000 $25,200 $230,800
2018 $3,186 $244,000 $25,200 $218,800
2017 $2,840 $184,500 $22,900 $161,600
2016 $2,549 $160,500 $22,900 $137,600
2015 $2,249 $135,000 $22,900 $112,100
2014 -- $150,000 $28,600 $121,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4566590

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 18-028-23-33-0002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.