3311 E Clinton St Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $685,965
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 E Clinton St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $678,741, approximately $595 per square foot. 3311 E Clinton St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Dzul Marciano
Bought by
Dzul Marciano and Dzul Elsy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,549
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$504,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Dzul Marciano and Ihuit Gilberto
Bought by
Dzul Marciano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1996
Sold by
Ayala Noemi
Bought by
Ihuit Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dzul Marciano and Ihuit Gilberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Martinez David and Mendoza Luis M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzul Marciano | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dzul Marciano | $60,000 | American Title Co | |
| Ihuit Gilberto | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dzul Marciano | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dzul Marciano | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $121,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dzul Marciano | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Dzul Marciano | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Dzul Marciano | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $303,807 | $143,387 | $160,420 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $297,850 | $140,575 | $157,275 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $292,010 | $137,818 | $154,192 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $286,285 | $135,116 | $151,169 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $280,672 | $132,467 | $148,205 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $277,796 | $131,109 | $146,687 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $272,350 | $128,539 | $143,811 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $267,011 | $126,019 | $140,992 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $261,777 | $123,549 | $138,228 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $256,645 | $121,127 | $135,518 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $252,792 | $119,308 | $133,484 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $247,842 | $116,972 | $130,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map