3311 Fairhaven Dr Bakersfield, CA 93308
Studio
--
Bath
5,860
Sq Ft
2.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Fairhaven Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93308. 3311 Fairhaven Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Heartland Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Russell Kevin B and Russell Roxanne
Bought by
K & R Russell Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Precision Investments
Bought by
Precision Pump & Machine Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,814,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Precision Investments
Bought by
Russell Kevin B and Russell Roxanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,814,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Danmar Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Precision Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & R Russell Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Precision Pump & Machine Inc | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Russell Kevin B | $740,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Precision Investments | $355,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Kevin B | $1,814,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Precision Investments | $177,500 | |
| Closed | Precision Investments | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,513 | $911,247 | $315,242 | $596,005 |
| 2024 | $10,365 | $893,380 | $309,061 | $584,319 |
| 2023 | $10,365 | $875,863 | $303,001 | $572,862 |
| 2022 | $10,286 | $858,690 | $297,060 | $561,630 |
| 2021 | $10,197 | $841,854 | $291,236 | $550,618 |
| 2020 | $10,068 | $833,223 | $288,250 | $544,973 |
| 2019 | $9,977 | $833,223 | $288,250 | $544,973 |
| 2018 | $9,852 | $800,870 | $277,058 | $523,812 |
| 2017 | $9,603 | $785,168 | $271,626 | $513,542 |
| 2016 | $8,859 | $769,773 | $266,300 | $503,473 |
| 2015 | $8,798 | $758,211 | $262,300 | $495,911 |
| 2014 | $8,616 | $743,359 | $257,162 | $486,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map