NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3311 High View Ct Gainesville, GA 30506

Estimated Value: $361,000 - $383,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,991 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2024

Last sale price $372,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,311 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Amazing location! This beautiful single-family home is located 4 miles to Lake Lanier Gainesville Marina in Northern Georgia and minutes to downtown! Bring your boat and enjoy Lake and mountain living! No HOA! Great primary, secondary or investment property! New roof! Beautifully kept! Great schools! Home has 0.62 acres of land and is also located in a beautiful quiet private Cul-de-sac! All this home needs is your touch!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claudia J Baron Smart

Homesmart Realty Partners License #422062 Listed on: 08/15/2024

Homesmart Realty Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Lourdes Soto Alcantar

Virtual Properties Realty.com License #412835

Virtual Properties Realty.com

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,012

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,991 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Sardis Elementary School
  • Chestatee Middle School
  • Chestatee High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Highland Crossing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10073 000063

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,012

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND CROSSING LT 50
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Attic
  • Square Footage: 1991.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition, Shingle
  • Lake Name: Lanier
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2

• Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: HIGHLAND CROSSING

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.6200
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
  • Parcel Number: 10073 000063
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1012.00
  • Tax Year: 2023

Listed on
Aug 15, 2024
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
List Price
$379,000
Sold Price
$372,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.85%
Views
115
Current Estimated Value
$373,840

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,840
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.32%
Original Mortgage
$3,720
Outstanding Balance
$3,675
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,165

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Batchelder Joshua H Truste
Bought by
Batchelder Joshua H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Batchelder Joshua Henry
Bought by
The Joshua H Batchelder Revokable Livin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Barber Cathy L
Bought by
Batchelder Joshua H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Graves Jeremy
Bought by
Barber Cathy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Jabo Development Llp
Bought by
Graves Jeremy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,175
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agenc $372,000 --
Batchelder Joshua H -- --
The Joshua H Batchelder Revokable Livin $75,000 --
Batchelder Joshua H $170,000 --
Barber Cathy L $139,000 --
Graves Jeremy $134,900 --
Jabo Development Llp $261,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agenc $3,720
Open Tule River Homebuyer Earned Equity Agenc $365,262
Previous Owner Batchelder Joshua H $122,000
Previous Owner Batchelder Joshua H $127,500
Previous Owner Barber Cathy L $132,050
Previous Owner Graves Jeremy $101,175
Previous Owner Graves Jeremy $33,725
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Sold $372,000 +3.6% $187 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2024 08/25/24 Price Changed $359,000 -5.3% $180 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 For Sale $379,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,460 $139,400 $27,560 $111,840
2024 $1,177 $131,040 $23,520 $107,520
2023 $1,207 $123,720 $23,520 $100,200
2022 $1,038 $104,720 $18,320 $86,400
2021 $2,442 $87,760 $16,640 $71,120
2020 $2,204 $78,880 $14,480 $64,400
2019 $1,733 $71,600 $11,640 $59,960
2018 $1,921 $65,560 $11,640 $53,920
2017 $1,670 $57,280 $5,720 $51,560
2016 $1,631 $57,640 $5,720 $51,920
2015 $1,315 $45,290 $4,280 $41,010
2014 $1,315 $45,290 $4,280 $41,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7437548

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 10-00073-00-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.