NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $747,000 - $836,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,530 Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2014

Last sale price $485,000 $317 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,920 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 3311 Lillard Dr, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $788,625, approximately $515 per square foot. 3311 Lillard Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2014
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
List Price
$510,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.9%
Current Estimated Value
$788,625

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$303,625
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.20%
Original Mortgage
$412,250
Outstanding Balance
$310,889
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,736

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Fabiani Debra Lb and Fabiani Debra
Bought by
Fabiani Debra Lb

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
5.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Fabiana John
Bought by
Fabiani Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schlageter Justin $485,000 Placer Title Company
Fabiani Debra Lb -- Placer Title
Fabiani Debra -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schlageter Justin $412,250
Previous Owner Fabiani Debra Lb $143,000
Previous Owner Fabiani Debra $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2014 07/31/14 Sold $485,000 -4.9% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2014 06/23/14 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2014 05/15/14 For Sale $510,000 -- $333 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,819 $598,859 $245,166 $353,693
2023 $7,819 $575,606 $235,647 $339,959
2022 $7,491 $564,321 $231,027 $333,294
2021 $7,113 $553,257 $226,498 $326,759
2020 $7,199 $547,585 $224,176 $323,409
2019 $6,877 $536,849 $219,781 $317,068
2018 $6,402 $526,323 $215,472 $310,851
2017 $6,268 $516,004 $211,248 $304,756
2016 $6,079 $505,887 $207,106 $298,781
2015 $1,752 $498,290 $203,996 $294,294
2014 $1,752 $82,469 $13,550 $68,919
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.