3312 5th St N Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 5th St N, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $168,574, approximately $104 per square foot. 3312 5th St N is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $12,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $12,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $11,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $11,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $11,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $11,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $11,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $11,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $11,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,357 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map