3402 John Hancock Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 John Hancock Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $171,451, approximately $136 per square foot. 3402 John Hancock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Melvin Cynthia A
Bought by
Vaughn Oren and Vaughn Jayla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Oren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $12,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $12,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $11,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $11,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $11,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $11,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $11,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $11,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $11,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $11,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $11,724 | $0 | $0 |