Estimated Value: $267,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Central Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $346,518, approximately $328 per square foot. 3312 Central Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2024
Sold by
Singh Mann Jeffrey
Bought by
Singh Mann Sukhjit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Mortgage Equity Conversion Asset Trust
Bought by
Mann Jeffrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Knighton Mildred J
Bought by
Champion Mortgage Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Mann Sukhjit | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mann Jeffrey S | $150,000 | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Champion Mortgage Co | $165,000 | Wfg National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $309,500 | $180,000 | $129,500 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $164,041 | $92,957 | $71,084 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $160,826 | $91,135 | $69,691 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $157,674 | $89,349 | $68,325 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $154,584 | $87,598 | $66,986 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $153,000 | $86,700 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $150,000 | $85,000 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $840 | $81,287 | $34,425 | $46,862 |
| 2017 | $832 | $79,694 | $33,750 | $45,944 |
| 2016 | $814 | $78,133 | $33,089 | $45,044 |
| 2015 | $801 | $76,960 | $32,592 | $44,368 |
| 2014 | $755 | $73,000 | $20,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map