3312 Dauterive Dr Chalmette, LA 70043
Estimated payment $1,834/month
About This Home
Built in 2023, this home is in pristine, like-new condition! Featuring high ceilings and an open floor plan, the heart of the home is the chef's kitchen with elegant quartz countertops, an oversized island, and a spacious pantry. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a bonus office space, this home combines style with functionality. The quality craftsmanship is evident throughout, and backyard for entertaining or relaxing. Come make this modern gem yours!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50 x 105
- Wood Fence
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Composition Roof
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 1,759 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Dining Room
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 240
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $26,910 | $1,575 | $25,335 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $26,910 | $1,575 | $25,335 |
| 2023 | $222 | $1,575 | $1,575 | $0 |
| 2022 | $222 | $1,575 | $1,575 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,050 | $1,050 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | -9.7% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -4.6% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -1.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Team Title |
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NO2534452
APN: 409001000240
- 3305 Golden Dr Unit D
- 3209 Golden Dr Unit C
- 3113 Delambert St
- 511 E Genie St
- 3012 Volpe Dr
- 3106 Laplace St
- 3108 Laplace St
- 3124 Tournefort St Unit 204
- 3612 Laplace St
- 3108 Tournefort St Unit 3110 Tournefort Street
- 2708 Volpe Dr
- 1804 Wisconsin St
- 428 W Solidelle St Unit B
- 2722 Delille St Unit 2722
- 2709 Munster Blvd
- 3563 Kings Dr
- 8504 Valor Dr Unit 8504
- 8413 Benjamin St
- 2001 Webster St
- 2001 Webster St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.