3312 E 51st St Minneapolis, MN 55417
Keewaydin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
937
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 E 51st St, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $363,006, approximately $387 per square foot. 3312 E 51st St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Nokomis Wenonah Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Holznagel Mark L
Bought by
Bennett Tammy S and Bennett Bambi C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Tammy S | $179,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,634 | $328,000 | $176,000 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $321,000 | $159,000 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $297,000 | $123,000 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $278,000 | $96,000 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $263,000 | $94,200 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $250,500 | $66,700 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $238,500 | $66,700 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $200,000 | $60,600 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $181,500 | $60,600 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $169,000 | $60,600 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,500 | $60,600 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map