3312 Edgemont Dr Raleigh, NC 27612
Crabtree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $727,156
Studio
--
Bath
2,250
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Edgemont Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $678,539, approximately $301 per square foot. 3312 Edgemont Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Stough Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Allen Phillips Revocable Living T
Bought by
Nancy King Phillips Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Phillips Joseph A and Phillips Nancy Lou K
Bought by
Phillips Joseph Allen and Joseph Allen Phillips Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy King Phillips Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Joseph Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $648,207 | $360,000 | $288,207 |
| 2024 | $5,650 | $648,207 | $360,000 | $288,207 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $413,053 | $195,000 | $218,053 |
| 2022 | $4,202 | $413,053 | $195,000 | $218,053 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $413,053 | $195,000 | $218,053 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $413,053 | $195,000 | $218,053 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $332,622 | $159,900 | $172,722 |
| 2018 | $0 | $332,622 | $159,900 | $172,722 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $332,622 | $159,900 | $172,722 |
| 2016 | $3,409 | $332,622 | $159,900 | $172,722 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $354,632 | $182,000 | $172,632 |
| 2014 | -- | $354,632 | $182,000 | $172,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map