3312 Pershing Blvd Clinton, IA 52732
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Pershing Blvd, Clinton, IA 52732 and is currently estimated at $117,653, approximately $77 per square foot. 3312 Pershing Blvd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Eagle Heights Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Adedoyin Felix O
Bought by
Kane Eva R and Binnie Alexander L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,486
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$67,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Baughman Robert J and Baughman Sondra A
Bought by
1St Gateway Cu
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Eva R | $65,000 | -- | |
| 1St Gateway Cu | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kane Eva R | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $85,140 | $15,810 | $69,330 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $79,810 | $15,810 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $79,810 | $15,810 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $60,730 | $10,000 | $50,730 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $60,730 | $10,000 | $50,730 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $60,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $60,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $60,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $57,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $57,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $57,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map