NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3312 Plank Rd Lima, NY 14485

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $299,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,248 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2019

Last sale price $157,900 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,900 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5.11 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of July 2019

This home is located at 3312 Plank Rd, Lima, NY 14485 since 09 April 2019 and is currently estimated at $276,470, approximately $221 per square foot. This property was built in 2003. 3312 Plank Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Livonia Elementary School and Livonia Junior Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorraine Tilton

Listing by Tilton Realty LLC License #49TI1164475 Listed on: 04/09/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Wasson

Listing by eXp Realty, LLC License #30WA0843288

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,607

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5.11 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 175x1227
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 243489-067-000-0001-024-024-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,607

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5.11 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: From Routes 5 & 20 in Lima, go South on 15a (Plank Rd) 5 miles. House is on Right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 5.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 243489-067-000-0001-024-024-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 175X1227
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 222592.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4607.0
  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Hall Mark
Bought by
Hall Mark and Prine Donna J
Current Estimated Value
$276,470

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2019
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$157,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.55%
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Savard Michelle
Bought by
Bruckel Johanna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Haak John
Bought by
Savaro Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Burke Raymond
Bought by
Haak John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Nowak Todd
Bought by
Burke Raymond

Hall Mark -- --
Hall Mark $157,900 --
Bruckel Johanna $125,000 James Dys
Savaro Michelle $114,000 Kim A Hinkley
Haak John $11,500 J Michael Jones
Burke Raymond $10,500 Martin Muehe
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hall Mark $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Sold $157,900 -1.3% $127 / Sq Ft
04/19/2019 04/19/19 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2019 04/09/19 For Sale $159,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,091 $177,500 $27,400 $150,100
2024 $5,268 $177,500 $27,400 $150,100
2023 $5,005 $177,500 $27,400 $150,100
2022 $5,173 $177,500 $27,400 $150,100
2021 $5,490 $159,600 $24,100 $135,500
2020 $5,314 $159,600 $24,100 $135,500
2019 $4,301 $147,600 $24,100 $123,500
2018 $4,301 $147,600 $24,100 $123,500
2017 $4,147 $140,200 $28,900 $111,300
2016 $4,096 $140,200 $28,900 $111,300
2015 -- $140,200 $28,900 $111,300
2014 -- $140,200 $28,900 $111,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1184242

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 243489-067-000-0001-024-024-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.