3312 Revels Ave Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $27,000 - $67,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Revels Ave, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $49,544, approximately $68 per square foot. 3312 Revels Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and St. Andrews Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Burrough Properties Llc
Bought by
Burroughs Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burroughs Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $2,244 | $900 | $1,344 |
| 2024 | $437 | $2,258 | $900 | $1,358 |
| 2023 | $437 | $2,258 | $900 | $1,358 |
| 2022 | $435 | $2,258 | $900 | $1,358 |
| 2021 | $434 | $2,258 | $900 | $1,358 |
| 2020 | $425 | $2,219 | $900 | $1,319 |
| 2019 | $425 | $2,219 | $900 | $1,319 |
| 2018 | $420 | $2,219 | $900 | $1,319 |
| 2017 | $409 | $2,219 | $900 | $1,319 |