3312 Santa Ana St South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $673,503 - $768,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Santa Ana St, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $717,626, approximately $484 per square foot. 3312 Santa Ana St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including State Street Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Raya Rosalio and Mendoza Rosalio Raya
Bought by
Rosalio Raya Mendoza & Maria Lourdes Raya Liv and Mendoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Chavez Jacinta
Bought by
Raya Rosalio and Raya Maria Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Teodocio Avelino
Bought by
Chavez Jacinta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,442
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Raya Rosalio and Raya Maria Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,442
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Alvarez Ricardo
Bought by
Diaz Eduardo and Diaz Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosalio Raya Mendoza & Maria Lourdes Raya Liv | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raya Rosalio | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Chavez Jacinta | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Raya Rosalio | $130,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Nationsbanc Mtg Corp | $130,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Diaz Eduardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raya Rosalio | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raya Rosalio | $126,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $262,526 | $131,199 | $131,327 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $257,379 | $128,627 | $128,752 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $252,333 | $126,105 | $126,228 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $247,386 | $123,633 | $123,753 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $242,536 | $121,209 | $121,327 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $240,050 | $119,967 | $120,083 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $235,344 | $117,615 | $117,729 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $230,730 | $115,309 | $115,421 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $221,773 | $110,833 | $110,940 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $218,443 | $109,169 | $109,274 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $214,165 | $107,031 | $107,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map