3313 Daisy Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $955,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3313 Daisy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $847,186, approximately $684 per square foot. 3313 Daisy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Catanyag Reginaldo P and Catanyag Ginalyn R
Bought by
Ginalyn And Reginaldo Catanyag Revocable Livi and Catanyag
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Catanyag Ginalyn R
Bought by
Catanyag Reginaldo P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Catanyag Reginaldo P
Bought by
Catanyag Reginaldo P and Catanyag Ginalyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Catanyag Reginaldo P
Bought by
Catanyag Reginaldo P and Catanyag Ginalyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Interest Rate
2.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Crawford Jay D
Bought by
Catanyag Reginaldo P and Razalan Ginalyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginalyn And Reginaldo Catanyag Revocable Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Catanyag Reginaldo P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Catanyag Reginaldo P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Catanyag Reginaldo P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Catanyag Reginaldo P | $178,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Catanyag Reginaldo P | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catanyag Reginaldo P | $222,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Catanyag Reginaldo P | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $320,553 | $190,419 | $130,134 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $314,269 | $186,686 | $127,583 |
| 2023 | $4,201 | $308,108 | $183,026 | $125,082 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $302,068 | $179,438 | $122,630 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $296,146 | $175,920 | $120,226 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $287,364 | $170,703 | $116,661 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $281,730 | $167,356 | $114,374 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $270,792 | $160,858 | $109,934 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $266,725 | $158,442 | $108,283 |
| 2014 | $3,245 | $261,501 | $155,339 | $106,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map