3313 Esperanza Dr Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3313 Esperanza Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $643,844, approximately $499 per square foot. 3313 Esperanza Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Josefina Amaya
Bought by
Garcia Rosalio Serrano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,198
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$333,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Taylor James W
Bought by
Taylor James W and Taylor Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Taylor James W
Bought by
Taylor James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Jacques W
Bought by
Taylor Jacques W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Rosalio Serrano | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Garcia Rosallo Serrano | $425,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Taylor James W | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor James W | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Jacques W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Rosallo Serrano | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,871 | $530,604 | $395,352 | $135,252 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $520,200 | $387,600 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $6,563 | $510,000 | $380,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $67,265 | $29,176 | $38,089 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $65,947 | $28,604 | $37,343 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $63,993 | $27,756 | $36,237 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $62,739 | $27,212 | $35,527 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $61,510 | $26,679 | $34,831 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $60,305 | $26,156 | $34,149 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $59,401 | $25,764 | $33,637 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $58,239 | $25,260 | $32,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map