3314 172nd St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,000 - $1,408,615
Studio
--
Bath
2,245
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 172nd St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,348,404, approximately $600 per square foot. 3314 172nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Singh Rajinder Pal and Singh Sukhjit Tom
Bought by
Singh Rosy and Singh Sukhjit Tom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Savino Vincent M
Bought by
Singh Rajinder Pal and Singh Sukjhit Tom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Rosy | -- | -- | |
| Singh Rajinder Pal | $725,000 | -- | |
| Singh Rajinder Pal | $725,000 | -- | |
| Singh Rajinder Pal | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,899 | $71,940 | $34,926 | $37,014 |
| 2025 | $14,055 | $74,178 | $30,140 | $44,038 |
| 2024 | $14,055 | $69,979 | $32,381 | $37,598 |
| 2023 | $13,260 | $66,018 | $28,866 | $37,152 |
| 2022 | $12,901 | $68,880 | $32,400 | $36,480 |
| 2021 | $13,600 | $68,700 | $32,400 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $13,276 | $72,000 | $32,400 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $12,547 | $73,500 | $32,400 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map