3314 Cessna Dr Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 Cessna Dr, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $665,986, approximately $306 per square foot. 3314 Cessna Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Rescue Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Luis Susan Jean
Bought by
Luis Susan Jean and Luis Susan Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Brusa Anthony and Brusa Shelbi
Bought by
Luis Jim and Luis Susan Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Dunham Rand
Bought by
Luis Jim and Luis Susan Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Susan Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Luis Jim | -- | -- | |
| Luis Jim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $315,780 | $66,968 | $248,812 |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $309,589 | $65,655 | $243,934 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $303,519 | $64,368 | $239,151 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $297,568 | $63,106 | $234,462 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $291,734 | $61,869 | $229,865 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $288,744 | $61,235 | $227,509 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $283,084 | $60,035 | $223,049 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $277,534 | $58,858 | $218,676 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $272,093 | $57,704 | $214,389 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $266,759 | $56,573 | $210,186 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $262,754 | $55,724 | $207,030 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $257,610 | $54,634 | $202,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map