3314 E 6th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,857 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 E 6th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $190,964, approximately $178 per square foot. 3314 E 6th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2003
Sold by
Newton Lura E
Bought by
Newton Lura Emma and The Lura Emma Newton Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Taskin Erol O
Bought by
Keating Kathy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Beckham Felicia L
Bought by
Taskin Erol O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Lura Emma | -- | -- | |
| Keating Kathy J | $52,500 | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| Taskin Erol O | -- | -- | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $13,661 | $2,634 | $11,027 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $13,010 | $3,081 | $9,929 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $12,390 | $2,792 | $9,598 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $11,800 | $3,191 | $8,609 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $11,238 | $3,039 | $8,199 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $11,238 | $3,039 | $8,199 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $11,238 | $3,039 | $8,199 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $10,875 | $2,941 | $7,934 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $10,357 | $2,801 | $7,556 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $9,863 | $2,667 | $7,196 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $9,394 | $2,827 | $6,567 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $9,394 | $2,827 | $6,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map