3315 E 6th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
773
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 E 6th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $159,070, approximately $205 per square foot. 3315 E 6th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Broadland Dylan L and Broadland Lauren A
Bought by
Broadland Properties 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Baker Mary L
Bought by
Broadland Dylan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadland Properties 2 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Broadland Dylan | $57,000 | Frisco Title Corp | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $12,840 | $2,625 | $10,215 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $12,228 | $3,166 | $9,062 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $14,190 | $3,166 | $11,024 |
| 2022 | $968 | $7,258 | $2,756 | $4,502 |
| 2021 | $913 | $6,913 | $2,625 | $4,288 |
| 2020 | $858 | $6,583 | $2,500 | $4,083 |
| 2019 | $859 | $6,270 | $2,827 | $3,443 |
| 2018 | $861 | $6,270 | $2,827 | $3,443 |
| 2017 | $859 | $6,270 | $2,827 | $3,443 |
| 2016 | $871 | $7,491 | $2,827 | $4,664 |
| 2015 | $873 | $7,491 | $2,827 | $4,664 |
| 2014 | $865 | $7,491 | $2,827 | $4,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map