3314 Hackett Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,419 - $1,082,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 Hackett Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,048,855, approximately $714 per square foot. 3314 Hackett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Youssef Sameh M and Youssef Yesenia
Bought by
Youssef Romero Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Hackett Avenue Trust #3314
Bought by
Youssef Sameh and Youssef Yenesia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,182
Outstanding Balance
$33,945
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,014,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Holtz Michael A and Holtz Mary
Bought by
Hackett Avenue Trust #3314
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,182
Outstanding Balance
$33,945
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,014,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Minor Robert M and Minor Patricia
Bought by
Holtz Michael Allen and Holtz Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youssef Romero Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Youssef Sameh | $182,500 | -- | |
| Hackett Avenue Trust #3314 | $137,648 | -- | |
| Holtz Michael Allen | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youssef Sameh | $174,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Holtz Michael Allen | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $353,811 | $208,840 | $144,971 |
| 2024 | $4,606 | $346,875 | $204,746 | $142,129 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $340,075 | $200,732 | $139,343 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $333,408 | $196,797 | $136,611 |
| 2021 | $4,180 | $326,872 | $192,939 | $133,933 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $317,178 | $187,217 | $129,961 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $310,960 | $183,547 | $127,413 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $298,887 | $176,421 | $122,466 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $294,398 | $173,771 | $120,627 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $288,633 | $170,368 | $118,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map