3314 Spruce Park Way Shafter, CA 93263
Estimated Value: $537,068 - $589,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 Spruce Park Way, Shafter, CA 93263 and is currently estimated at $572,767. 3314 Spruce Park Way is a home with nearby schools including Olive Drive Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Shafter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Aguirre Joe and Aguirre Chea Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,575
Outstanding Balance
$530,963
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$41,804
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Joe | $536,500 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguirre Joe | $547,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,230 | $557,654 | $83,232 | $474,422 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $546,720 | $81,600 | $465,120 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $5,202 | $5,202 | $0 |
| 2022 | $570 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $592 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map