3314 Taurus Sky Converse, TX 78109
East San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,144 - $303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 Taurus Sky, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $290,286, approximately $120 per square foot. 3314 Taurus Sky is a home with nearby schools including James L. Masters Elementary School, Henry Metzger Middle School, and Karen Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Kb Home Loans Star Inc
Bought by
Dlorm Rhonda Claudine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,789
Outstanding Balance
$217,234
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlorm Rhonda Claudine | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dlorm Rhonda Claudine | $244,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $291,250 | $37,940 | $253,310 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $303,415 | $37,940 | $286,870 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $275,832 | $37,940 | $282,060 |
| 2022 | $6,295 | $305,050 | $31,630 | $273,420 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $227,960 | $28,730 | $199,230 |
| 2020 | $793 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map