3314 W Cardinal St Springfield, MO 65810
Estimated Value: $259,388 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3314 W Cardinal St, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $277,847, approximately $143 per square foot. 3314 W Cardinal St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including David Harrison Elementary School, Wilson's Creek Intermediate School, and Cherokee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $25,080 | $6,650 | $18,430 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $22,780 | $5,700 | $17,080 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $22,780 | $5,700 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $21,090 | $5,700 | $15,390 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $21,090 | $5,700 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $20,350 | $5,700 | $14,650 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $20,350 | $5,700 | $14,650 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $18,750 | $5,700 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $18,220 | $5,700 | $12,520 |
| 2016 | $996 | $18,220 | $5,700 | $12,520 |
| 2015 | $988 | $18,220 | $5,700 | $12,520 |
| 2014 | $953 | $17,440 | $5,700 | $11,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map