Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Varner
J-S Realty
(417) 414-0997
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $236,000
This home features 3 charming bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Located within the sought-after Kickapoo School District, it's an ideal home on the southwest side of town. Key features include a large fenced-in yard with a freshly stained deck, perfect for kids, pets, or entertaining guests. A versatile additional space makes for a second living room, home office, playroom, or even a formal dining room—offering endless possibilities for customization. Whether you're hosting gatherings, working from home, or relaxing with your family, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Don't miss your chance to make this beautiful house your new home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckman Shawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heckman Shawn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ford Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Barker Steven C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Susan | $117,928 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | +74.1% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2017 09/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $28,290 | $6,650 | $21,640 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $25,540 | $5,700 | $19,840 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $25,540 | $5,700 | $19,840 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $23,140 | $5,700 | $17,440 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $23,140 | $5,700 | $17,440 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $21,150 | $5,700 | $15,450 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $21,150 | $5,700 | $15,450 |
| 2018 | $877 | $15,900 | $5,700 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $868 | $15,490 | $5,700 | $9,790 |
| 2016 | $846 | $15,490 | $5,700 | $9,790 |
| 2015 | $840 | $15,490 | $5,700 | $9,790 |
| 2014 | $812 | $14,860 | $5,700 | $9,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Varner
J-S Realty
(417) 414-0997
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michele Litchy
ReeceNichols - Springfield
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Laura Doyle
ReeceNichols - Springfield
G
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Godofredo Doyle
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60290624
APN: 18-16-201-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.