$750,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
6 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,949 Sq Ft
0.42 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$190 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

24 on Market

Highlights

  • Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Stetson Hills Elementary School Rated A
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • 0.42 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Rare North Phoenix opportunity on an over 18,000 sq ft lot with open side greenbelt views. This beautiful home offers nearly 4,000 sq ft, six bedrooms with an additional loft, and two true primary suites (one downstairs, one upstairs), providing excellent flexibility for multi-generational living, guests, or work-from-home separation. The true highlight is the backyard — designed for Arizona living with a private pool, sand volleyball court, two RV gates, ample storage, and a three-car garage. A well-appointed kitchen with extensive cabinetry, island, and double ovens anchors the home. Homes like this rarely come available — and this one is priced to sell.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Adame

eXp Realty License #BR623635000 Listed on: 02/19/2026

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Ruben Luna

eXp Realty License #SA558959000

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Altdoerffer

The Noble Agency License #SA565311000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,970

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 18,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,949 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 345
  • Assessor Parcel Number 204-23-357

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Alpha Community Mgnt Association, Phone Number (623) 825-7777
  • Built by KB Homes
  • I 17 And Dynamite Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,970

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: I-17 and Dynamite
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 50.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre55
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-475-9545
  • Subdivision Name: I-17 AND DYNAMITE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 189.92
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Upstairs, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3949.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Sport Court(s), Storage, Playground, Other
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Play Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: I-17 & Dynamite
  • Phone: 623-825-7777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Alpha Community Mgnt
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stetson Hills School
  • High School: Sandra Day O'Connor High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sandra Day O'Connor High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18150.0
  • Parcel #: 204-23-357

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KB Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2970.0
  • Tax Book Number: 204.0
  • Tax Lot: 345
  • Tax Map Number: 23.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-6.13%
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.26%
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$675,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,344

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2024
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
List Price
$760,000
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-7.89%
Views
81

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Smith David Lee and Gatz Charlena
Bought by
Smith David Lee and Gatz Charlena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,065
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Smith David Lee and Gatz Charlena
Bought by
Smith David Lee and Gatz Charlena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,065
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2016
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
List Price
$398,000
Sold Price
$398,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%
Original Mortgage
$406,557
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2016
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
List Price
$398,000
Sold Price
$398,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$406,557
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2014
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
List Price
$359,950
Sold Price
$337,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,950
-6.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.53%
Original Mortgage
$303,300
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Arnonth Pichai P and Arnonth Daranee P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,900
Interest Rate
5.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $750,000 Chicago Title Agency
Warranty Deed $700,000 Desert Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Amrock Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $398,000 Empire West Title Agency
Warranty Deed $337,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Warranty Deed $308,643 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $675,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $665,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $385,065 VA
Previous Owner $385,065 VA
Previous Owner $406,557 VA
Previous Owner $303,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $246,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $750,000 -3.2% $190 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $775,000 -3.0% $196 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $799,000 +6.5% $202 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Off Market $750,000 -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $799,000 +14.1% $202 / Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Sold $700,000 -6.0% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2025 01/20/25 Price Changed $745,000 -2.0% $180 / Sq Ft
12/05/2024 12/05/24 For Sale $760,000 +91.0% $184 / Sq Ft
12/09/2016 12/09/16 Sold $398,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2016 10/28/16 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2016 10/23/16 For Sale $398,000 +18.1% $101 / Sq Ft
04/25/2014 04/25/14 Sold $337,000 -2.3% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2014 03/27/14 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2014 03/03/14 Price Changed $344,950 -4.2% $87 / Sq Ft
01/31/2014 01/31/14 For Sale $359,950 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,970 $34,147 -- --
2024 $2,890 $32,521 -- --
2023 $2,890 $54,870 $10,970 $43,900
2022 $2,782 $40,930 $8,180 $32,750
2021 $2,906 $38,620 $7,720 $30,900
2020 $2,853 $36,250 $7,250 $29,000
2019 $2,765 $34,730 $6,940 $27,790
2018 $2,669 $31,470 $6,290 $25,180
2017 $2,577 $30,100 $6,020 $24,080
2016 $2,432 $27,700 $5,540 $22,160
2015 $2,171 $26,350 $5,270 $21,080

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6984574

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 204-23-357

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.