33141 Road 161 Ivanhoe, CA 93235
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
701
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33141 Road 161, Ivanhoe, CA 93235 and is currently estimated at $193,804, approximately $276 per square foot. 33141 Road 161 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Ivanhoe Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Enrique
Bought by
Meza Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,160
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Frausto Amalia
Bought by
Meza Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,963
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Martinez Manuela
Bought by
Martinez Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,963
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Bennett Albert
Bought by
Kesky Irene W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Fernando | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Meza Fernando | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martinez Enrique | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Meza Fernando | $62,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kesky Irene W | $50,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Fernando | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Fernando | $61,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Kesky Irene W | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $138,588 | $56,807 | $81,781 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $135,872 | $55,694 | $80,178 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $133,208 | $54,602 | $78,606 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $130,597 | $53,532 | $77,065 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $123,000 | $31,000 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $95,000 | $24,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $967 | $91,000 | $23,000 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $881 | $84,000 | $21,000 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $822 | $77,000 | $19,000 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $625 | $59,000 | $15,000 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $543 | $56,000 | $14,000 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $543 | $51,000 | $13,000 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map