3315 E 29th St Minneapolis, MN 55406
Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,431 - $339,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 E 29th St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $261,858, approximately $340 per square foot. 3315 E 29th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Starr Joseph H
Bought by
Pacheco Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Mary | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,995 | $163,000 | $80,000 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $1,988 | $172,000 | $73,000 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $181,000 | $68,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $165,000 | $43,000 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $164,500 | $9,400 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $164,500 | $7,500 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $149,500 | $7,500 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $121,500 | $6,800 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $114,000 | $6,800 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $114,000 | $6,800 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,500 | $6,800 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map