3315 Kromer Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,159 - $1,141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 Kromer Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $885,290, approximately $210 per square foot. 3315 Kromer Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Terrill David I
Bought by
Terrill David I and Terrill Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Landert William E and Landert Consuelo B
Bought by
Terrill David I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,544
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrill David I | -- | -- | |
| Terrill David I | $159,950 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Terrill David I | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Terrill David I | $156,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,119 | $739,800 | $463,200 | $276,600 |
| 2025 | $5,229 | $701,900 | $438,000 | $263,900 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $608,900 | $345,000 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $757,600 | $452,300 | $305,300 |
| 2022 | $5,059 | $552,600 | $289,900 | $262,700 |
| 2020 | $5,238 | $466,600 | $238,900 | $227,700 |
| 2019 | $4,874 | $437,000 | $208,700 | $228,300 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $399,100 | $195,400 | $203,700 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $428,500 | $203,700 | $224,800 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $387,100 | $171,700 | $215,400 |
| 2015 | $4,533 | $367,400 | $159,100 | $208,300 |
| 2013 | $4,435 | $317,200 | $124,200 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map