3404 Kromer Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,474 - $1,453,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Kromer Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $1,122,369, approximately $448 per square foot. 3404 Kromer Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Meskin Joel W
Bought by
Ozmun Richard J and Ozmun Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,705
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$1,030,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Stark Lois Huse
Bought by
Lois H Stark Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozmun Richard J | $375,000 | Pacific Northwest Title Co | |
| Lois H Stark Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ozmun Richard J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,308 | $999,500 | $607,600 | $391,900 |
| 2025 | $6,607 | $920,500 | $546,800 | $373,700 |
| 2024 | $6,607 | $769,300 | $426,400 | $342,900 |
| 2023 | $7,383 | $899,100 | $519,100 | $380,000 |
| 2022 | $6,734 | $735,500 | $413,800 | $321,700 |
| 2020 | $6,367 | $567,200 | $286,700 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $6,124 | $549,100 | $268,500 | $280,600 |
| 2018 | $5,975 | $491,000 | $238,300 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $6,710 | $549,200 | $238,600 | $310,600 |
| 2016 | $6,031 | $518,900 | $220,200 | $298,700 |
| 2015 | $5,371 | $435,300 | $186,200 | $249,100 |
| 2013 | $5,111 | $365,500 | $139,700 | $225,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map