3418 Kromer Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $1,177,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,085
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Kromer Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $889,637, approximately $426 per square foot. 3418 Kromer Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Hofer Richard A and Hofer Linda L
Bought by
Lefler Steven D and Lefler Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$20,396
Interest Rate
8.75%
Estimated Equity
$869,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefler Steven D | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefler Steven D | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,481 | $803,900 | $540,400 | $263,500 |
| 2025 | $5,502 | $743,500 | $492,800 | $250,700 |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $640,700 | $390,000 | $250,700 |
| 2023 | $6,509 | $792,700 | $485,800 | $306,900 |
| 2022 | $6,035 | $659,200 | $398,400 | $260,800 |
| 2020 | $5,709 | $508,600 | $276,300 | $232,300 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $487,000 | $259,000 | $228,000 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $435,700 | $231,000 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $414,000 | $225,000 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $382,100 | $204,000 | $178,100 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $324,600 | $173,000 | $151,600 |
| 2013 | $3,724 | $266,300 | $133,000 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map