3315 Lakemont Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $493,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3315 Lakemont Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $459,092, approximately $249 per square foot. 3315 Lakemont Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Hartsell Roger L and Hartsell Suzanne M
Bought by
Martin Daniel P and Martin Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,967
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$330,125
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Daniel P | $330,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Hartsell Roger L | -- | Calaveras Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Daniel P | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $469,172 | $99,514 | $369,658 |
| 2023 | $5,441 | $450,954 | $95,650 | $355,304 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $442,113 | $93,775 | $348,338 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $359,000 | $25,000 | $334,000 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $331,000 | $20,000 | $311,000 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $313,000 | $20,000 | $293,000 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $313,000 | $20,000 | $293,000 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $285,000 | $20,000 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $248,000 | $20,000 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,000 | $20,000 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,000 | $25,000 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map